Members

  • Suzannah Clark, Chair, Professor of Music
  • Rakesh Khurana, Chair, Danoff Dean of Harvard College
  • Danny Banks, Harvard College 2017
  • Paul Barreira, Director of Harvard University Health Services
  • Theodore Bestor, Reischauer Institute Professor of Social Anthropology, Director of the Edwin O. Reischauer Institute for Japanese Studies
  • Naisha Bradley, Director of the Harvard College Women's Center
  • Shub Chhokra, Harvard College 2018
  • Nathan Fry, Senior Associate Director of Athletics
  • David Haig, George Putnam Professor of Organismic and Evolutionary Biology
  • Kacey Gill, Harvard College 2020
  • Alison Johnson, Professor of History
  • Moses Kim, Harvard College 2018
  • James Kloppenberg, Charles Warren Professor of American History
  • Luke Leafgren, Allston Burr Assistant Dean for Mather House
  • Brigitte Libby, Allston Burr Assistant Dean for Pforzheimer House
  • Daniel Lieberman, Edwin M. Lerner II Professor of Biological Sciences
  • Caroline Light, Lecturer on Studies of Women, Gender, and Sexuality
  • Yukio Lippit, Professor of History of Art and Architecture
  • Greg Llacer, Director of the Office of Undergraduate Research and Fellowships
  • Jason Mitchell, Professor of Psychology
  • Sandra Naddaff, Dean of Harvard Summer School, Senior Lecturer on Comparative Literature, Former Master of Mather House
  • Katherine O’Dair, Dean of Students
  • David Pilbeam, Henry Ford II Professor of Human Evolution
  • Yasmin Sachee, Harvard College 2018; President of the Undergraduate Council
  • Mariano Siskind, Professor of Romance Languages and Literatures and of Comparative Literature; Chair of the Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  • Latanya Sweeney, Professor of Government and Technology in Residence, Faculty Dean of Currier House
  • Caroline Tervo, Harvard College 2018
  • David Friedrich, Staff to the Committee, Associate Dean of Students
  • Ara Gershengorn, Staff to the Committee, Office of General Counsel